Kennesaw Kennel Club Perry, GA 2019-11-29
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1216
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Schohaus Let The Sunshine In
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Addison Lancaster
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon C. Smith
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest All That Glitters
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Juliana Palmer
- Breed: French Bulldog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon C. Smith
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHB Empress Risky Business TKN CGC CA BCAT DJ
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 210
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHB Seafarer's Hilo Hattie
- Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Lascard De La Lande De Bourberouge FDC CA CGCA CGCU TKN
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Southern Flash's Cloud Runner
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Firelight Citius Altius Fortius At TruBlu
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
- Entry: 178
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHS Kayseas Special K
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCH Stackem Up Lutra Redneck Barbie
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP J-Walk's Pink Diamond SW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 199
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Schohaus Let The Sunshine In
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto CGCA RN BN
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHP Castleguard Spiritridge Magical Sebec FDC TT RATS CGCA CGCU
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Cammcastle's Stagecoach Ringo Kid V Cimmeron RN CGCA TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Zackshine Boy De La Pomme
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: CH Hi-Kel Terrydale Troubadour
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Audrey Lycan
- Entry: 158
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Sunswepts Cause I'm Special
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHS Southdown Ready Set Reign
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest All That Glitters
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
- Entry: 178
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Stone Run Afternoon Tea
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Chaselands Matthew Moss
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
- Entry: 163
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Isaby De Terra-Blue
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Sans Brancos Karate Kid HT
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Legacy's Homespun Aces N Ale
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon C. Smith
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Haus Black Bist Shani Gold CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.