Golden Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Stockton, CA 2019-11-29
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 992
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Judi Bendt
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Teagan Blount
- Breed: Boxer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. John Bink
- Entry: 306
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Kizmar Calibre Elite's Arlo & Behold CGC TKM
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Judi Bendt
- Entry: 15
- Class: Novice Intermediate
- Name: Landon Winje
- Breed: Harrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. John Bink
- Entry: 306
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Summit Stripe A Pose
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. John Bink
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Scion Swtbrz's Shape Of Water
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHB Larcan's Meyer Made Lemonade
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: X'Plorer's Tricky Trixy Heart
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCHG Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Freland's A Runner's Dream BN RN R ICGC CAA
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG Rivercity Man Of Steel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Grant Townsend
- Entry: 200
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Chien D'Eau Feel The Bern De Remis
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Sentry MoonShadow SonDance V Jordan RN HT RATN CGCA CGCU TKN
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Von Hawes Doin' The Dance In Rio TT CGC TKN
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Gaffle's The Proof Is In The Heir At Kimo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Brownstone's Ultimate Weapon
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Uptown Devil Wears Prada
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Shasta's Easy River
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) K Steidel
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Aslan Silvergate Causing Chaos
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHS Kirby's Tazo
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG ET's Hot Toddy For Micdic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's Take Me Away
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Reveries Windswept Fighting Irish
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Delphi's Put Your Lips Together And Blow CA BCAT CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Grant Townsend
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Pawcific I Walk With the King PT CAA BCAT CGC
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Norberge's Dante Of Clayfield
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHB Highlander Bending The Rules At Risa PT
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Love'n Stuff Summer Of Dreams
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Grant Townsend
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Whiskey Hill's Earth Wind & Fire
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.