Tyler Texas Kennel Club Canton, TX 2019-10-12
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 609
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert R. Frost
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert R. Frost
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Challenger's Lead Belly @ Southern Star
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Sue Goldberg
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kylie Hire
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 211
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHB Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde RN CGC CGCU
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Sue Goldberg
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kylee Phillips
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 211
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: CH Cherry Creek Sioux War Paint
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Honey Hollow's Whiskey River
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHB Gamekeepers Flirting With Disaster
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Ocean Palace's Wish Of Cherishgolden
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Oxford London's Calling
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHG Sanhurst Clussexx Skylark Al Monab
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: CH Cherry Creek Sioux War Paint
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Porthos Drogon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Sonnenschein Yanna Maria
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Koba's Snowfall's Texas Lonestar
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Journey's N Belle Vie Layin Down The Law
- Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
- Name: GCHB Maximus Del Vezuvia Mastino
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sue Goldberg
- Entry: 42
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Challenger's Lead Belly @ Southern Star
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Electriclady N Tatro Wickedly Experienced
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCH Skippin C J Cruzin At Gallery
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Raintree's National Forrest On Woodlane
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Zephyr Irresistible
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Bon'Amis Bad To The Bone
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Starry Night Horray For The Red White & B
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Norkus She's So Fine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sue Goldberg
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH High Ridge He's So Full of Himself
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Bluemount La Belle De La Rive Gauche
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHS Legaxy Majesty's One Way To The Beach
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Ozark Crest Mr. President
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHP Stock Options Bet Ya Didn't See Me Comin'
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Montague De La Vie En Rose At BWK
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Bon Idee's Mark My Word BN RN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Robert R. Frost
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Forver Torilan Valentino Iz Pinnacle
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.