Greater Emporia Kennel Club, Inc. Topeka, KS 2014-08-16
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 1136
Best In Show
- Judge: Virginia Lyne
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Virginia Lyne
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Entry: 18
- Class: Master
- Name: Taylor Scott
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Grace Fritz
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH R-Lee Sparkle Plenty
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Carol Murray Tobin
- Entry: 120
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Chiffon Abbey Road
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: CH Windmill Wireworks Chance of Rain
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Penpoint-Honor Abracadabra
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. William E. Usherwood
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Starlite's Made of the Best Stuff on Earth
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Jorogz' Man In The Moon
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Twinkles Corbin At Carowyn
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: I Am Mary Full Of Grace
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Vincent T. Grosso
- Entry: 283
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Cherkei's Dick Tracey
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Highwoods Call Of The Wild
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Olympian Spartacus The Great V Lobato
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Kathleen M. Grosso
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Camio's Educated Exemplar
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH DBF Woodsong Of KCR
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Hotshot's Royal She'll Make 'Em Cry
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Bling Bling's Bleu Sapphire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. William E. Usherwood
- Entry: 236
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Careva's Boodelicious
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Rhapsody's Someone Like You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Vincent T. Grosso
- Entry: 174
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Trumpets No Questions Asked
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Bodacious Moon Reflection
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Highwoods Big Shot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Mcmatt's Autumn Breeze
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH F Si A Ge Of Fu You Yuan Kennel
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Kokopelli's Sobe It
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: Tapestry Summer Breeze
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: James Hupp
- Entry: 8
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCH Love That American Red White & Blue CM11
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.