Gallatin Dog Club Helena, MT 2019-09-20
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 562
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
- Entry: 8
- Class: Master
- Name: Emma Gallaway
- Breed: Maltese
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Carol Graham
- Entry: 249
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB Lakota's Top Shelf Teddy CD BN RE JH CCA DS CGC TKI
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: MacKenzie Moore
- Breed: Boxer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Carol Graham
- Entry: 249
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHB Indianlands Black Denim Cowboy CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Lee Anne Bateman
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Aspenglo Betty Davis Eyes
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Solivia's Decisions Decisions
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Artic Sun's Pursuing The Dream JH HOF
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Hutton
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Bo-Bett's No Foolin TKN
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: CH Blythmoor's Taming Of The Shrew
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Dance With Me
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: Prohphecy's Destiny
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Carol Graham
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG YK Paris Can Wait CGCA CGCU
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHB Indianlands Black Denim Cowboy CGC
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHG Starrdogs Runs With Scissors
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Lee Anne Bateman
- Entry: 25
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Arbroath's Pride
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCHB Seamist Knight And Day You Are The One CGC
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHS Keadeen's Blue Boy For Bluesette CAA CZ8PS RATCHX9
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Posey Canyon Runnin Down A Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. John Wade
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Mayfield Academy Award
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Gemini March-On Joleen Your Beauty Is Beyond
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHB Tyrion-Rose Dark Knight Rising
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. John Wade
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: CH Silveroak's Oh No She Didn't
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: Hi-Society's Don't Do It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Pawcific I Walk With The King CAA BCAT PT CGC TKN
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Bon-Clyde's Shoot For The Stars
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHG Port Gamble Fjord's Anders HT PT CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.