Chattanooga Kennel Club McDonald, TN 2019-09-15
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 868
Best In Show
- Judge: Charlotte Patterson
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Casa Blanca's The Fighting Irish
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Charlotte Patterson
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Deborah Barrett
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Skyelar Williams
- Breed: Berger Picard
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Deborah Barrett
- Entry: 361
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Sunkissed Sorry Not Sorry
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Deborah Barrett
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Bobby Brown
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Deborah Barrett
- Entry: 361
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: CH Lorac's Little Rey Of Sunshine TKN
Sporting Group
- Judge: Jerry Watson
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Rippling Waters Brown Bart JH
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Cajun & Rainsway's Razzle Dazzle
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Trinity Scion Because I'm Happy
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Lorac's Great Expectations
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Tom Kirstein
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Passport's I Kissed A Girl SS
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG DC Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions CD MC LCX DS AM TKI
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Cornerstones Anthem Of Noel
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Hediyeh Mu Cephei Priya Fourever More
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Jerry Watson
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run And Maximus Commander In Chief
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCH Slaton's A Little Cash Goes A Long Way
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHB Hierarchy Ali'i Nui CGCA TKI CA
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Midnight Rider's Motorcycle Cowboy CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Melinda Lyon
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle RN
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Temora Steal My Heart
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Repitition's Once In A Blue Moon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Nancy Simmons
- Entry: 164
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Casa Blanca's The Fighting Irish
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Sir Newton
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: John Wade
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Chaselands Matthew Moss
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Cloud Top Ashley
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCHS Musicbox Boondock Goin' Commando
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Nancy Simmons
- Entry: 168
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Qubic's Tru Blu At Peek-A-Boo CD PCD BN RA CGC
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella CGC
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Marabil's Shoot To Thrill RI PT CGC TKN
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Legacy's Homespun Aces N Ale
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Tom Kirstein
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Dutch Shepherd
- Name: Arya Met 'T Ruwe Bolster
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.