Warren County Kennel Club of Ohio Wilmington, OH 2019-09-07
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 560
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James M. Brown
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I'm So Pretty
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James M. Brown
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Rhonda M. Davis
- Entry: 5
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Eva Engel
- Breed: Papillon
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Halcar Teagan
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Rhonda M. Davis
- Entry: 5
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alicia Parra-Flores
- Breed: Border Collie
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
- Entry: ---
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Summer Hill This Girl's On Fire
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Olga Gagne
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Poet N' Ultima's Repeat Performance
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Maritime Job Is Done Walk Away
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Lunn's Zippity Doo Dah
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH North Flow Swedish Adventure BN RA NAJ CA DMA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Summer Hill King Mai Tai
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions DS SC
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Jokuba C-Quest Into The Storm JC CA BCAT TKN
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCHG My She Dances Like Uma Thurman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. E. A. (Skip) Thielen
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I'm So Pretty
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Protocol's Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic CAA
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Bear N Mind's Certain To Be Seaworthy
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Avatar Stormin' Back To The Future
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rhonda M. Davis
- Entry: 41
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Halcar Teagan
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHB Camio's Charred Oak
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Cyntu's Abracadabra
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHB Blackanimastaffs Little Red Riddinghood
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Olga Gagne
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Springwood's There Is No Try
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Domino Clearlake High Five
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHB Hooray Henry V. Tani Kazari
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Randalets Sunnyside Up
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
- Entry: 49
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Matisse Razzmatazz
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Eki Zimurrak Summer Triangle
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Scampezzys Wind Blown At Hi Tide
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Neena L. Van Camp
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Quiche's Power Play
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: CH Pabiaga's New Kid In Town
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH IvyFarm Smartberry Beret RN
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Rubad Love The One You're With @ Moonfox
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.