Anderson Kennel Club Muncie, IN 2019-08-16
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 709
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: CH Pabiaga's New Kid In Town
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Becky Feigh
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Abagail Van Meter
- Breed: Weimaraner
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: Renaissance Serenade Magic In Moonlight
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Becky Feigh
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Jessica Braatz
- Breed: English Setter
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHB Temora Rhythm And Blues
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy C. Lane
- Entry: 59
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Foley's Frat Party
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS CrownRoyal's Dirtea Marteani
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Poet N' Ultima's Repeat Performance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Shelley S. Hennessy
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Leoralees Lets Boogie With Barstool MW
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHS First Class Toast To Empress Sisi
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHS Briden's Incredible Hulk Of Possom Creek
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Protocol's I Came I Saw I Sparkled
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Silverback's Wind Of Fate
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto CGCA RN BN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHB Camio's Charred Oak
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Hollow Oaks Dazzle Me Too!
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG HiQ's Cumbria Ready Set Go
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wang's Taxi Taxi Bobby D
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Mountain Crest O'Quinn & Canton
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
- Entry: 102
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Fierce's Mission Critical For TX Star
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH He's So Full Of Himself
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Lakeridge Penhurst Ace In The Hole
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Eki Zimurrak Summer Triangle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: CH Ch. Pabiaga' New Kid In Town
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Lk Michigan Journey Through Fire At Airam
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Geran's Solitary Man
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCH Dynasty's Prime Asset At Richwood
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.