Susque-Nango Kennel Club, Inc. Apalachin, NY 2019-08-15
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 467
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Rodney E. Herner
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Cammcastle's The One And Only General Of Valor
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Rodney E. Herner
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Margaret Rogan
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Faith Rogers
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Douglas R. Holloway Jr.
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHG Relic's Bi Bang Theory of Dagoba
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Margaret Rogan
- Entry: 10
- Class: ---
- Name: Emma Rogers
- Breed: Bloodhound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Rita Holloway
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Angelheart N Adorabull's Moose On The Loose
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas R. Holloway Jr.
- Entry: 72
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Fenwald's Golden Bunny Love Potion
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Farhill's Pride And Prejudice
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Sandra Anderson
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Hobbara's I Dreamed A Dream
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Kochana's Deja Vu II
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHB Renaissance Versailles
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Ina's Fashion Divine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas R. Holloway Jr.
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Cammcastle's The One And Only General Of Valor
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Lindsayleigh's Thunderstruck
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Polar Mist Honky Tonk Angel
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHS New Castle's The Peace Maker CGCA CGCU TKN RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rita Holloway
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Tita's Lazarus
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: Mishelin's Fly Me To The Moon V Poricia
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake Simply Sassy
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Sandra Anderson
- Entry: 54
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Teenage Dream Of Hangaram
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Foursquare Dancin' Machine
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: Extasy Bennett and Augustine Legacy
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Lookout Secret Agent Man At Tycwn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Bar-None Some Like It Black
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Blanch-O's El Toro
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Dazzlin B's Into The Woods
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: Bihar's Southern Sky
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
- Entry: 75
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Woodside's Selena
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Meadows' Turn The Paige CA
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Deauville Dutchibo Diebene
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: CH Kiriko's Rock Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.