Lorain County Kennel Club, Inc. Oberlin, OH 2019-08-11
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 592
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Brent Wright
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Skyview's Dakotah Reign Of Desire
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Brent Wright
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D Adventureland Star Coach
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Thomas J. Davis
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Elise Patti
- Breed: Irish Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Ramon Valenzuela Podesta
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: Brightspot Macho Uno
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Thomas J. Davis
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Corinna Ohrnberger
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Ramon Valenzuela Podesta
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: CH Hallam Bakhu's Lex Is Dancing At Giza Al Mia
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James Fehring
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Lunn's Zippity Doo Dah
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Finlayson 'n Meadowset New Kid On The Block
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Catera's All American Country Boy
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Hilldale CMF Steichen's Studio Leitz Bcat
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Ramon Valenzuela Podesta
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Top Shelf's Ultimat NA NAJ CA BCAT DN
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Karizma Rustic Silverlining
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Bon Ami Poetry In Motion @ Jaymist
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Sidekick's Ice Queen At R-N-B CM
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Roberto Velez-Pico
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Top Shelf's Love Hangover
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Snowbright's Ziggy's My Star Dust
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Protocol's I Came I Saw I Sparkled
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Cammcastle's Stagecoach Ringo Kid V Cimmeron RN CGCA TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Roberto Velez-Pico
- Entry: 27
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHB Firelands Hawkeye
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG High Mountain Warfox High Noon At Foxterity
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: CH TNC's Gone With The Win Of Singing Hills
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. James Fehring
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Skyview's Dakotah Reign Of Desire
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Logos The Moral Compass
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Desert's Vagabond Wind
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: Hillwood Notorious Tommy T
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James Fehring
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D Adventureland Star Coach
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Matisse Razzmatazz
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Boxwood Breath Of The Wild
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Judos Westview Wiggles N Giggles
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Ramon Valenzuela Podesta
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Kingsbury Claymore Lucky Venture
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Moonshadow Mind Games
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Shadomoons Gonna' Know My Name
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Brent Wright
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: absent
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.