Southern Adirondack Dog Club, Inc. Ballston Spa, NY 2019-08-10
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 765
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Davris Tabatha's Dutch
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Chrystine Longley
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Brielle Marie Duprat
- Breed: Havanese
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Daniel J Smyth
- Entry: 303
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Hi-Tech Inspiration Courageous Aries
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Chrystine Longley
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Johanna Green
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Daniel J Smyth
- Entry: 303
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHS RosemontGoodspice EZ Spells Trouble On The Free Range
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharon Luckhart
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Davris Tabatha's Dutch
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHB Carillon's Once Upon A Mattress
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Hillock's Jack Daniels, JH RA RATN WCX CGC
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHG SandsCape Who's That Girl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Frederick R. Vogel
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Sto Alberto's Angel In Bluejeans At Starline
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHP Topsfield Sanchu Poppycock
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCHG My She Dances Like Uma Thurman
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH LaFara's Rockin On The River
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline M. Rayner
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Isengard El Diablo
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Sherwood's Saratoga Sensation
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Polar Mist Honky Tonk Angel
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: CH Crown Swiss Run Kilimanjaro Adventure
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Linda L. Reece
- Entry: 51
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHS Lamz A Song Of Ice & Fire At Silverwood CGC
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Avalon's Rocket Man @ Rexroth
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHS RosemontGoodspice EZ Spells Trouble On The Free Range
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Lookout Secret Agent Man At Tycwn
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Raindance Darkness Falls SC CA
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Fuzzy Farm Devil In Her Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Daniel J Smyth
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: CH Bianch-O's El Toro
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Bar-None Some Like It Black
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Backstretch Serena's Song
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth L. Rayner, Jr.
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella CGC
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: Catskill Falusi Ficko
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.