Roanoke Kennel Club, Inc. Salem, VA 2019-08-03
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1170
Best In Show
- Judge: Terry DePietro
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Diamond Girl
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Terry DePietro
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHB Ha'Penny Harwood Brave Heart
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Betsy Keith
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Olivia Eichelberger
- Breed: English Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Chuck Trotter
- Entry: 386
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Hourcadet De Terra-Blue
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Betsy Keith
- Entry: 21
- Class: Master
- Name: Victoria Tarr
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Chuck Trotter
- Entry: 386
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Whirlaway's Hangin'At Captain Scott's
Sporting Group
- Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 237
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Legacy Oak Emperor
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Sovran's La Rejouissance
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Fenwald's Golden Bunny Love Potion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 124
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Diamond Girl
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Whirlaway's Hangin'At Captain Scott's
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHB Reveille's Foxglen Rythum and Blues
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: John Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: 192
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergroves The Name Of The Game
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Patricia Trotter
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Dotcom-Alcala's Not Conceited Just Convinced
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Lyrical's Very Mary Berry
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: James Moses
- Entry: 167
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Destiny's To Infinity And Beyond
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash Jp Copenhagen
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Kolmar's Material Girl Of Del Adora
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Sir Newton
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Chuck Trotter
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Whitecap Excellence
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHG Siimline's Love Legacy Truth
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Ashbrook's Liar Pants On Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Chuck Trotter
- Entry: 201
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHB Ha'Penny Harwood Brave Heart
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Emanuell Wavelet
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Stonewood's Honorable Sir Of Fenwick TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Chuck Trotter
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Windsong's When The Thunder Rolls
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.