Houston Kennel Club, Inc. Houston, TX 2019-07-18
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 1864
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Alpine's LBK Living On The Road
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
- Entry: 46
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lian Chase
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
- Entry: 453
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
- Entry: 45
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Logan Yankowski
- Breed: Great Dane
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
- Entry: 453
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 342
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Amica And Blueprint's Golden Road
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwood's Ivywood All Hallow's Eve
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Regal Point Once Upon a Rainbow CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Helen Winski Stein
- Entry: 259
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Kurabi Gabina
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Raydach's Riverwood Ready Aim Fire!
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
- Entry: 270
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Spot-On Word Of Honor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 223
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Alpine's LBK Living On The Road
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's My Eyes Adore You
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Whiskeybae Haselmere Habanera
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
- Entry: 209
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Tuderhurst Porthos Of Sanchi
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Entry: 233
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Qazara Eternal Reign
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Itzy (Arena) ( Mexico)
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 267
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Scalloway's Lion Hunter
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Abington's Way Out West
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Geran's Solitary Man
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Raki's Place Keep An Eye
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.