Kishwaukee Kennel Club, Inc. Belvidere, IL 2019-07-14
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 808
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. William Sahloff
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. William Sahloff
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Diana L Skibinski
- Entry: 21
- Class: Novice Junior
- Name: Morgan Ream
- Breed: Whippet
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Safari's Salome
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Diana L Skibinski
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alaina C. House
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHB Sportingfields Oh No Mister Bill
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 171
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB Summits Fireline Medal Of Honor
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Sovereign's Legendary Disciple JH
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Trouble Never Takes A Holiday
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Ivywood's New Frontier
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. D Scott Pfeil
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Elgwood 'N Highpoint's Summit
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHG Deiconsorti Always In The News
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Galaroc N Black dymond's Gonna Get Real
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHP Onak's Touch Of Gold
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Milleniums Ain't No Stopping Us RN CGCA TT
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHS Divine Acres I've Arrived At Regent
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 49
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHB Jadores Stanley Cup Toews At Raelyn
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHP Cairndale Argyle Swedish Fusion
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Carai Octobre De Aiedkii's
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Gaelgorm Shades Of Darkness
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Empee's Cyber Monday
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong This Could Be Love
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Touche's Something Wicked This Way Comes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Diana L Skibinski
- Entry: 73
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Penchant Phor Pete's Sake At Kalein
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Entry: 136
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis' Miata V Kenlyn
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHB Highcroft St. Germaine Wildfire
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Your's
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Limerick Sweet Baby James
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. D Scott Pfeil
- Entry: 8
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Bright Bering
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.