Del Monte Kennel Club, Inc. Carmel by the Sea, CA 2019-07-14
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1023
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kallehan Super Power
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kylie Compton
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: 320
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHG Lndi's Heavenly Scottish Delight
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Akemi Anderson
- Breed: Whippet
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: 324
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Saint Florian's She's Got Game
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
- Entry: 201
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH jen's Penny Matra Baci's Boogie Fever
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Conamara Simply A Superstar
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: CH Jubilwell Cousin Jack JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Gordon William Hayburn
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB DC Windborn At Your Service BN CGC
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Golightly Day's Adventure
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHS Quiet Creek's Let It Be
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Terra D'Orfili Grande Ines
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: 205
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Neet's Don't Call Me Baby
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Sunkaska N Arctic Fox It Takes Two
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG BCB Yamada Proud Patriot
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Nashems In Wine There's A Friend RN CGC NDD
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Christian Jouanchicot
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kallehan Super Power
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Open Fire Van Folini Home
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellienside Red Ike At Eskwyre
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Earthquake Staff's Just One Look
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Christian Jouanchicot
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Bobcat A Nickel For A Kiss
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Sidels Feisty Francesca
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Blossom's Life Of The Party
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHB Lakeridge All American Boy
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: Kountrytyme N Irondale May The force Be With You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Limelight MorningMist Shopping In Napa
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHB Highlander Bending The Rules At Risa PT
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Westar Aratone Wildflower BN RI TKN CGC
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Neo Of Brunswick CGC RN TKI
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Gordon William Hayburn
- Entry: 7
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Whiskey Hill's Earth Wind & Fire
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.