Farmington Valley Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2019-07-06
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 1286
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Kathi Brown
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Kathi Brown
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Heywire N Deep Harbor Love that Dirty Water
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Stacey La Forge
- Entry: 33
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Amelia Hedemark
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Linda C. Flynn
- Entry: 414
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Ania's Celebrity Profile
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Stacey La Forge
- Entry: 33
- Class: Novice Senior
- Name: Samantha Stoeke
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Linda C. Flynn
- Entry: 414
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHG Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Theresa L. Hundt
- Entry: 267
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Heywire N Deep Harbor Love that Dirty Water
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Seasyde Play Misty For Me With Chesterhope
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHG SandsCape Who's That Girl
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Helene Nietsch
- Entry: 114
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Waterford
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHP Topsfield-Sanchu Poppycock
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Torquay Star Spangled Banner
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Taji Better Man Mazshalna
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Entry: 227
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto CGCA
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: CH Shadrack's Secret Agent Art Longship
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Pyrless & Asbey's She's All That!
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Alpine Glo's Moving In Style
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard W. Powell
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irvonhill Voignier
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHB McAllister's Catch Me If You Can
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHG Abberann Lament For Owen Roe
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHS Lamz A Song Of Ice & Fire At Silverwood
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Rodney E. Herner
- Entry: 200
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's One In A Minion
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Dizzy & Hapichin Stop And Stare
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Seagryph's Extra Urchin Olice Oil
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
- Entry: 161
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: Cherokee Legend River Region Roy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: CH Kiriko's Rock Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 1
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.