Bald Eagle Kennel Club of Williamsport, PA., Inc. Williamsport, PA 2014-07-27
Posted by: Guy H. Fisher
Total Entry: 488
Best In Show
- Judge: Edd Bivin
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Edd Bivin
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Samsh JP Beauty & Beat
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Joy A. Graham
- Entry: 6
- Class: Master
- Name: Alesis Schott
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Wayne Boyd
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Low Rider Gimme Back My Bullests
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Lawrence (Larry) Sinclair
- Entry: 115
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Crossroad Jockeyhill On The Green NAJ AXP AJP
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Hipoint Here Comes The Sun
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Miss January Zoe
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: CH Legends What Women Want
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Allan Brown
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: CH Kingdoms Noble Crusader
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Tetu's Mister Homer
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: CH The Magpies Blast from the Past
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Janet Sinclair
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH CR-Wicca's Trade Secret
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCH Aksala's Peyton CGC
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Allure Playing With Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Garcini & Rangel's Rock N Rolla
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Darwyn Here For Good Time
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH GLeannatan First Lady of the Skyes
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Blythewood Machine Gun Kelly
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Samsh JP Beauty & Beat
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Emerald East Captin Redbeard vof The Sea
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Blythwood Golden Warrior
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: Down To The Last Detail N, Co
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mark R. Kennedy
- Entry: 115
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Catherwood's Must Be Twenty One
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Chaselands Bernice Bullard
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Surrey Cherry Garcia
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Low Rider Gimme Back My Bullests
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Stephanie S. Hedgepath
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Deja Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Stuttgart's Now Don't Refuse Me Of Masrock
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Legacy's Power Play
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCH Lumiturpa Tapakka
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.