Greenwich Kennel Club Norwalk, CT 2019-06-08
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 1054
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Helene Nietsch
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Bar-None Some Like It Black
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Helene Nietsch
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHG Dark Moon's Black Tri Affair
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 249
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Driftwood's It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere At Silhouette
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Heywire N Deep Harbor Love that Dirty Water
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Chesabar's What You Do In Between
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Fenwald's Golden Bunny Love Potion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharon R. Lyons
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHG Dark Moon's Black Tri Affair
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Dragonfly Ecco Aries Wild Ryde
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Sto Alberto's Angel In Bluejeans At Starline
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHS Saranan's Child Of The Wind With Cranston Hill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 200
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Swiss Run's At The End Of the Line With Palisades
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Snowhaven's Kilya Empowers Amity
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: CH C-Lion Hey, Good Lookin'!
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Crescent V Raynaire V Emerick's Triple Crown
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHB Swirling Kilts Dathull Nathan At Jonelle
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: CH Country Girl Kiss Me Lola
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Stephanie S. Hedgepath
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHB Casa Blanca's I Pick Blake At Castlerock
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Yarrow Hi Tech Sheena Of The Jungle
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's One In A Minion
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: Maplewood's I Want You To Want Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Marie Ann Falconer
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Bar-None Some Like It Black
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHS Just Incredible Burberry London
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Delmist & Tara's Marbeelous Martin
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCH Gingery's Diarra Bousso Bally
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Stephanie S. Hedgepath
- Entry: 163
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Rosmoor Afterglow
- Breed: Bergamasco
- Name: GCH Herdabout Greta Dell'Albera
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Brogan Bright Light
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.