Durham Kennel Club Inc Raleigh, NC 2019-03-22
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 1534
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Ronald Freeman
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Olivia Persinger
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Entry: 453
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Mystique's Wild In Paradise CGC TKN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Ronald Freeman
- Entry: 18
- Class: Novice Intermediate
- Name: Laurence Giguere
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Entry: 453
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Riverston N Journey's Mirror Mirror
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 354
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Seasyde Chise
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clussexx Man of Steel
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Foley's Frat Party
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Sawsan Bint-Bint Daba Von Haussman Of Cofino
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Diamond Girl
- Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
- Name: GCHP Evenstar-Wesridge's One Hail Of A Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Michelle Scott
- Entry: 262
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Crystal Fountain JP Silver Fox
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHS Summit Ash Notell Motel
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Lackyle Bairille Dubailt
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Yarrow Venerie Spring Frost
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael Canalizo
- Entry: 229
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Winterfell's Almost An Angel At St Johns
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill County's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Valcopy Hot N Flashy Niklby
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Fredericksen
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHG Slimline's Love Legacy Truth
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Horizon's Wildest Dream
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Entry: 212
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Geran's Solitary Man
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Marabil's Shoot To Thrill PT
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHB Millknock's Firework At Mello-DHTNAJNFP NF CA RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.