121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Mid-Kentucky Kennel Club, Inc. Louisville, KY 2019-03-14

Posted by: Gina Wieser

Total Entry: 3355

Best In Show

  • Judge: Charles L. Olvis
    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Bagatelle Moon Light Drive

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Charles L. Olvis
    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHG Oeste's In The Name Of Love

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: David J. Johnson
  • Entry: 32
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Alaina C. House
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: David J. Johnson
  • Entry: 1044
    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: Hearty Secret Of Love

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: David J. Johnson
  • Entry: 32
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Sabrina Goldfein
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: David J. Johnson
  • Entry: 1044
    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Happy Trails Always Dreaming

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Barbara Alderman
  • Entry: 490
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCH Sandbar's Hardcore Hank JH

      4th Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Beacon's God Of Thunder

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
  • Entry: 381
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHS Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHB M & M's Calamity Jane

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: GCH Cashlane-Santana As The Crow Flies

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHS Elgwood 'N Highpoint's Summit

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 442
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHP Millenniums Ain't No Stopping Us Now RN CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHS Magicwinds River Of Dreams TT CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCH Edderas Glacier The Power Of Mo'ne

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Elliott B.Weiss
  • Entry: 530
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Whiskeybae Haslemere Habanera

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Absolutely By Design

      4th Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle

Toy Group

  • Judge: Douglas Johnson
  • Entry: 494
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHG Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCH Winterfell's Almost An Angel At St Johns

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Judith Daniels
  • Entry: 275
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternon Tea CD

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Salishan Teacher's Pet

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHS Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCH Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere

Herding Group

  • Judge: Michael Canalizo
  • Entry: 511
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Bagatelle Moon Light Drive

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Summerwynd's Amadeus Of Inchallah

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHS Avatar Bayshore Now You See Me PT RN CGCA DJ ACT2 TKP OA OAJ NF CA BCAT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCHG Crossfire's Crash My Party

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Lisa Graser
  • Entry: 10
    • Breed: Lancashire Heeler
    • Name: Welshmoor Willynilly


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.