121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Nashville Kennel Club Franklin, TN 2019-03-10

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 1875

Best In Show

  • Judge: Richard Paquette
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Richard Paquette
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Jan Paulk
  • Entry: 47
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Victoria Tarr
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Garry Newton
  • Entry: 574
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Jan Paulk
  • Entry: 47
    • Class: Novice Intermediate
    • Name: Greer Plessner
    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Garry Newton
  • Entry: 574
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Cheryl Paterson
  • Entry: 325
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHS Tradewinds Ida Bomb CA JH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Saffire's Yellow Flicker Beat

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
  • Entry: 253
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Working Group

  • Judge: James Moses
  • Entry: 356
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Al Ferruggiaro
  • Entry: 164
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Toy Group

  • Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
  • Entry: 279
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Lisa Warren
  • Entry: 211
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Herding Group

  • Judge: David Kirkland
  • Entry: 284
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHS Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Sterling Shine The Light

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG Harmony's The Point Of No Return

      4th Place

    • Breed: Canaan Dog
    • Name: GCHG Pleasant Bill Avram Of Carters Creek

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Garry Newton
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Dutch Shepherd
    • Name: Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.