121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Kings Kennel Club of California Hanford, CA 2019-03-10

Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius

Total Entry: 651

Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Steven Keating
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Steven Keating
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  • Entry: 75
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHG Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Silhouette's Showstopper

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCHS Spinfandel The Force Is Strong

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Paradigm's Field Of Leongolden

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nikki Riggsbee
  • Entry: 73
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Camelot's Leo, King Of Beasts

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: CH Majenkir Bookstor Arctos

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHB Koradox Pramada's Force of Nature

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: Vin-Melca's Night On The Town

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Caswell
  • Entry: 141
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHS Eastwinds Float Like A Butterfly Sting Like A Bee CGCA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHG Naples SanRoQue Mayfair2J Backin The [email protected]

      4th Place

    • Breed: Leonberger
    • Name: CH Lowenhohle Magical Phalin Perrin

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steven Keating
  • Entry: 38
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: Aimhi For Fox Sake

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Sheep Creek Azule Of Krisma

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: CH Villassa Country Belle

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Littlefield Jersey Boy

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
  • Entry: 105
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHG Bar-Net Rockys Little Dillio

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHB Adoration's Start Me Up

      4th Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: Kalor Zoolander

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
  • Entry: 66
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCH Rinchen's Magical Illusion

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: CH Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Hallmark Heartbreaker Dream Maker

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Le Petit Prince De La Bete

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  • Entry: 136
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Pawcific I Walk With The King

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Love'n Stuff Summer Of Dreams

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Heatherhill Black Magic

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.