121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Tullahoma Kennel Club of Tennessee Franklin, TN 2019-03-09

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 1963

Best In Show

  • Judge: Anne Katona
    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Anne Katona
    • Breed: Canaan Dog
    • Name: CH Kochav Mazel Tov Lil Roy Me Toro

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: David Kirkland
  • Entry: 50
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Taylor Blankenship
    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Cheryl Paterson
  • Entry: 622
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Royal Star's Alternate Reality

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: David Kirkland
  • Entry: 50
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Victoria Tarr
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Cheryl Paterson
  • Entry: 622
    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Golden Gaits Over The Moon

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Lisa Warren
  • Entry: 342
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHS Tradewinds Ida Bomb CA JH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: Hearthside Hawaiian Ballet

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Winfree's Button Fly Jeans

Hound Group

  • Judge: Garry Newton
  • Entry: 264
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHB Mahali Windfall High Flyer

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Karasar's Enchantress

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHG Hediyeh Mu Cephei Priya Fourever M

Working Group

  • Judge: Richard Paquette
  • Entry: 377
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHP Millenniums Ain't No Stopping Us Now RN CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCH Seabrook's Slam Dunk At Kirenska

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH Bang's Catch Me If You Can TKI RA FDC CA CGCA CGCU

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Oles Ognennij zver CGCU

Terrier Group

  • Judge: David Kirkland
  • Entry: 166
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper

      2nd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: CH Skyehigh's James Bay

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH Wynot Let It Be

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Nicarin Aurelia Hjo Got The Spirit CAA FCA

Toy Group

  • Judge: Cheryl Paterson
  • Entry: 292
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHP Dartan Diamonds Are Forever At Viva

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCH Wenrick's N Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates

      4th Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: CH Zunta's Haima Green Valley

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: James Moses
  • Entry: 218
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: CH Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Fierce's Mission Critical For TX Star

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Loredo's Purple Rain

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
  • Entry: 302
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Canaan Dog
    • Name: CH Kochav Mazel Tov Lil Roy Me Toro

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Aubrey's Mystery Date For XIV Karat

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Moonshadow Mind Games

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHS Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: David Kirkland
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Mudi
    • Name: Ragyognak Csillagok Alkony RN OA OAJ NF


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.