121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Seattle Kennel Club, Inc. Seattle, WA 2019-03-09

Posted by: Bryan Martin

Total Entry: 1376

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHG Oeste's In The Name Of Love

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Rush Hill's See Q'Will To Golden Hills

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Janet Warner
  • Entry: 39
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Caleb McKee
    • Breed: Bullmastiff

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Karen M Ericson
  • Entry: 537
    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: CH Zabava Now Or Never

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Janet Warner
  • Entry: 39
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Lila Holberg
    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Karen M Ericson
  • Entry: 537
    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: Darwyn's Trail Blazer

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
  • Entry: 201
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Rush Hill's See Q'Will To Golden Hills

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Artic Sun's Pursuing The Dream

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH All-Time's Doing It Disney Style CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
  • Entry: 150
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: CH Zabava Now Or Never

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHB Windborn One Crazy Summer

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: Polo's Citywinds Roman Ruler

      4th Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Soletrader Right Said Fred

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sandra Walker
  • Entry: 220
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: CH Karolaska Guardian Of The Moonlight

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: CH Kris's Kountry Poker Face

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable

      4th Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: CH Heartsease Delightful Ambition RN TKN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr. Karen M Ericson
  • Entry: 101
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH Middleshires I'm The Real Dill!

      4th Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Glenmars American Classic At Classy Staffys

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
  • Entry: 171
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHG Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Silky Terrier
    • Name: CH Mavrik Tawny Mist Bohemia Xantia

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Spirits Cowboy Casanova

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: CH Kylin Tu Chu Taiko

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown
  • Entry: 139
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Lakeridge Adventures Of Sam Spade

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH On The Spot N KO's Country Cowboy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHS Barkee All That And More

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jack Kilgour
  • Entry: 153
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Silverwood Calling The Kettle Black at Limelight

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: Kohlein's Ever

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: GCHP Jotunn Bella Binna CA CGC TKI

      4th Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Squarecoat Royalty On The Move

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Belgian Laekenois
    • Name: Quelle Aubaine D'Eroudur


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.