121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Central Indiana Kennel Club, Inc. Indianapolis, IN 2019-02-09

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 1644

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHP Majesty's Legaxy Another Easy Masterpice

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Robert (Bob) Kelly
  • Entry: 21
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Cassidy L. Hayes
    • Breed: Pug

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
  • Entry: 642
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: Keswicke Wild Down Under

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Robert (Bob) Kelly
  • Entry: 21
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Anna Clark
    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
  • Entry: 642
    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Zelicaon Kingsman AX AXJ NF RATN

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
  • Entry: 232
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: CH Paradox Rocket's Red Glare

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Davris Tabatha's Dutch

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCH Summer Hill Bella B Magic

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
  • Entry: 181
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHB Fetch & Smell Me, Myself & I

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH Karob Sandstorm Faster Forward DC SC LCX

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Karasar's Enchantress

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHG Hunter's Ridge Sunrunner Of Rose

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sandra Walker
  • Entry: 372
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCH Dreamekatcher Kasaan's Ketch T' Fortune

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHG Karnovanda's Stephen Coldbear

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto CGCA RN BN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCH Midnight Rider's Motorcycle Cowboy CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  • Entry: 122
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: CH True Blue Just Give Me A Reason

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Halcar Stoli Gold

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Cumbria Ready Set Go

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
  • Entry: 228
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCHS Ferazi GDM Titania At Jaros

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Wright's Bumble Bee

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: Shadowmist's The General Of Munroc

      4th Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Zelicaon Kingsman AX AXJ NF RATN

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
  • Entry: 226
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHP Majesty's Legaxy Another Easy Masterpice

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bull's

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Matisse Razzmatazz

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Linda L. Robey
  • Entry: 277
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHS Breal-Jogra's Isabella CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHG Idlewild Believing

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search

      4th Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: Pas Grace Grand Design With Peloton

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. Linda L. Robey
  • Entry: 6
    • Breed: Barbet
    • Name: Ginkgo De Ellis Nashville


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.