121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Lost Dutchman Kennel Club Phoenix, AZ 2019-02-03

Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius

Total Entry: 1690

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHB Kelsey's Gran Torino BN RI CGC

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Linn Klingel-Brown
  • Entry: 27
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Bailey Crader
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
  • Entry: 549
    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: CH Legion Of Dream Glory Of Magic Musik ROM

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Linn Klingel-Brown
  • Entry: 27
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Conner Maher
    • Breed: Vizsla

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
  • Entry: 549
    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: Rathangan's Wayward Belle From Morwin

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) K Steidel
  • Entry: 297
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCHS Spinfandel The Force Is Strong

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Silhouette's Showstopper

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Paradigm's Field Of Leongolden

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Rafael de Santiago
  • Entry: 229
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH M & M's Calamity Jane

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCH Crown Jewel Valentina of Majenkir

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: GCH Cu Muirin Townshend Of Eagle

      4th Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Jorogz Ember N' Ashes At Liebran

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
  • Entry: 304
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHB Kelsey's Gran Torino BN RI CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: CH Topaz Tumblin Dice II

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: CH Karolaska Tor Coeur De Lion

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Michael Lanctot
  • Entry: 139
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Open Fire Van Folini Home

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: CH Villassa Country Belle

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Roberto Velez-Pico
  • Entry: 204
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Bobcat A Nickel For A Kiss

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Karals Won't Apologize

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Kean Shirmont Christian

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Judi Bendt
  • Entry: 169
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHS Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCH Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Rivendale's Barefoot Bandit

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCH Sabe's Simply Bulletproof

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia Lanctot
  • Entry: 294
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Mon Amies Last Man Standing

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCH Heidelberg's Hanna Bonnie T

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHB Story Rex Opus One

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Roberto Velez-Pico
  • Entry: 6
    • Breed: Mudi
    • Name: Twisted Acres Ride My Seesaw CM2


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.