121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Sun Maid Kennel Club of Fresno, Inc. Fresno, CA 2019-02-02

Posted by: Jane Myers

Total Entry: 810

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Lorraine Boutwell
    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Le Petit Prince De La Bete

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCH Republik's Murder She Wrote

Junior Showmanship

Not offered.

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Joan M. Zielinski
  • Entry: 332
    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys

Reserve Junior Showmanship

Not offered.

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Joan M. Zielinski
  • Entry: 332
    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: CH Sierra Ridge Hearts A Blazin'

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Lorraine Boutwell
  • Entry: 102
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Tripawd N Calvary's Magic Dragon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHS Firle Oak More Than Ready

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Artic Sun's Hot Pursuit

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Birnam Wood's Ready, Go!

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
  • Entry: 84
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCH Republik's Murder She Wrote

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHS Windborn One Crazy Summer

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: CH Sebring Elan Monkey Business

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCH Rivercity Man Of Steel

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Christie Martinez
  • Entry: 133
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: CH Chien D'Eau Feel The Bern De Remis

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHS Snowy Mountain's Norman Invasion At Redrock

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: CH Gaffle's The Proof Is In The Heir At Kimo

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Hanlon's Hurricane Captain Chaos

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
  • Entry: 53
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: CH Avalon's Lionheart Of Donedaire

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: CH Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: CH Los Cameros American Pharaoh

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCH Noble's Random Reaction At Toria

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Christie Martinez
  • Entry: 154
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Noble's Playtime Is Over

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCH Blossom's Life Of The Party

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH MFX Something Wicked This Way Comes

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
  • Entry: 81
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Le Petit Prince De La Bete

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: CH Brumar's Sureshot This One's For You

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: CH Masamune Go Kunitachi Satou

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: CH Empire's Total Eclipse Of The Heart

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
  • Entry: 114
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP Silverwood's Kiss Of Fire At Limelite

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Coventry A Million Reasons

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Mariel's Harvest Moon

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.