121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Merrimack Valley Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2019-01-06

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 901

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Bagatelle Moon Light Drive

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Hi-Tech's Shake Rattle N Roll

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
  • Entry: 31
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Hope Anzalone
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Jerry M. Watson
  • Entry: 348
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Heronsway You Are My Sunshine

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
  • Entry: 31
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Salena McCloud
    • Breed: Boxer

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Jerry M. Watson
  • Entry: 348
    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Finch's Spunky The Sparkling Norther Star

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
  • Entry: 183
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Nautilus Law And Order

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Bookstor Sherlock Holmes

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHP CRK On The Double

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Red and White Setter
    • Name: GCH Maltby Lakes Aislingcudo Murphy San Eitilt

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jerry M. Watson
  • Entry: 90
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCHG Topsfield-Sanchu Poppycock

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHB Lacey's Ain't No Sour Grapes TKN SCN SIN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHS Lionlamb's Dark Horse CA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Starline's Kurios

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
  • Entry: 180
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Hi-Tech's Shake Rattle N Roll

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: CH Skilo Bear's Lady Annabella

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Duray God Sent Of Mystikos

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHG Pyrless & Asbey's She's All That!

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
  • Entry: 75
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHS High Mountain Warfox High Noon At Foxterity

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCH Abberann Lament For Owen Roe

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCH Wildside The Emperor Of Ice Cream

      4th Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH Foxfield Flight For Freedom

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
  • Entry: 134
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro's One in A Minion

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHS Angelheart N Adorabeull's Moose On The Loose

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHS Gar-V N Gw's The Amazing Spider-Man

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCH Peri's Big Shot

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Terry L Berrios
  • Entry: 110
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Salishan Teacher's Pet

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Riverside N Novus Greenfire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: Ivy Rose Aldan Of Gladwyn

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHS Cespa's Gold Rush

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert R. Frost
  • Entry: 115
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Bagatelle Moon Light Drive

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Canaan Dog
    • Name: GCHG Pleasant Bill Avram Of Carters Creek

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Empyrean Bullseye At CopperRidge

      4th Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.