121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Clemson Kennel Club Pendleton, SC 2019-01-06

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 1052

Best In Show

  • Judge: Dana Cline
    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCH Wenrick's N' Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Dana Cline
    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
  • Entry: 19
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Taylor Blankenship
    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
  • Entry: 426
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Sassapine Sanctus

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
  • Entry: 19
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Kiera Karlin
    • Breed: Finnish Lapphund

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
  • Entry: 426
    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Willamette's Lookout Catching Fire CA DM DS CGC TKN

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Joe Walton
  • Entry: 193
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHS Silhouette's Spellbound

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHB Rhapsody Writing's On The Wall JH RN CA DJ

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHB Tail'z End Turbo Power From Dual Lane's CGC JH TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Sovran's La Rejouissance

Hound Group

  • Judge: Joe Walton
  • Entry: 127
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Victorias JP Pallasathena M-Topone

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
    • Name: GCHB Evenstar-Wesridge's One Hail Of A Man

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCHS Kayseas Special K

      4th Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHB Talus Stonehouse I'm A Travelin' Man

Working Group

  • Judge: Kenneth Buxton
  • Entry: 173
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Oles Ognennij zver CGCU

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: CH Kristari's On The Sly

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCH Cayuga Jet Setter Of Bonaventura

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHS Magicwinds River Of Dreams TT CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
  • Entry: 80
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Taliesin Oscar Winner

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Nicairn Angelonia Hjo Got The Spirit DCAT

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Irresistibull's I'm On Fire With Ambition CGC TKN

Toy Group

  • Judge: Dana Cline
  • Entry: 189
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCH Wenrick's N' Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Starfire's Do I Make You Nervous

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCH Winterfell's Almost An Angel At St Johns

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: CH Southdown Ready Set Reign

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Kenneth Buxton
  • Entry: 103
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCHP Frerose Good Time Charlie

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Tarquin Huffish Piedmonts Starboy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: CH Allante Polar Star First On Front Street

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Whitecap Excellence

Herding Group

  • Judge: Donna Buxton
  • Entry: 146
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: CH G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Majestique Just My Style

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: CH Geran's Solitary Man

      4th Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Qubic's Tru Blu At Peek-A-Boo CD PCD BN RA CGC

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Donna Buxton
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Dogo Argentino
    • Name: Zbz Queen Of Ice Elsa


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.