Skokie Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Rosemont, IL 2018-12-09
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 1003
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG H&H Hotrod
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Upper Mountain Defending The Line At Devlynn
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Donelle Richards
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Caleigh J. Novack
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Safari's Salome
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Donelle Richards
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Samantha Hanle
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Haznow's Thanx For The Fox RATN
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 189
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Esthete's The Bard Of Avon BN RA SH NAJ NF
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Summits I Can Cry If I Want To
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHB Beaconfield Bellagio Beigneit
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Autumn Acres Apothic Affair JH CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Upper Mountain Defending The Line At Devlynn
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Lanbur's Simply Riveting
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: Freckashpeng Raisa
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Celtic Lore's Perfect Storm JC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donelle Richards
- Entry: 284
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Kemac's Majestic Warrior V Hawthorne
- Breed: Dogue de Bordeaux
- Name: CH Camelot's A New Hope
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS Sammantic Ramses
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Starline's Given It Full Throttle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: Pinnacle Tow Gun Holiday
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Manorview's Mister It's Your Lucky Day
- Breed: Cesky Terrier
- Name: Chasers's Heroic Hillary
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG H&H Hotrod
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Brylee's Endless Love
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Touche's Alright Alright Alright
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Casa Blanca's Make A Wish
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Diana L Skibinski
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHB Flamingstar The Lion King
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bull's
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: Dot De Rides Nina Ricci
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Katzenjammer Troubled Artist
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Sumerwynd's Amadeus Of Inchallah
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHB Moonshadow A League Of Her Own CDX BN RAE FDC
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Coventry Surfin Safari
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Barkshire's Concealed Carrie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.