121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Riverside West Kennel Club of Greater New Orleans Gulfport, MS 2018-12-07

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 559

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Lorraine W. Bisso
    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Lorraine W. Bisso
    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHB Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Joseph Neil McGinnis, III
  • Entry: 6
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Olivia Duck
    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Deborah V Boyd
  • Entry: 144
    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHB Baha Pyramid Scheme JC BN CGC NAJ TKA

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Joseph Neil McGinnis, III
  • Entry: 5
    • Class: Novice Intermediate
    • Name: Addison Ann Stephenson
    • Breed: French Bulldog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Deborah V Boyd
  • Entry: 144
    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: CH Almeara Don't Stop Believing

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
  • Entry: 78
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Amica And Blueprint's Golden Road

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: Rozebottel's Strawberrylicious

      4th Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG SoundView's Master Of The North

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
  • Entry: 64
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHB Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHB Baha Pyramid Scheme JC BN CGC NAJ TAK

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHG Walmar-Solo's Thank My Lucky Stars SL CGC TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: CH Korsakov Love A Mystery At Lost Key BCAT CGC

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
  • Entry: 86
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: CH Magicwinds River Of Dreams

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Greybeard BCB Yamada Kuma Go

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCH Charleston Place Happy Fall Y'All Valpenspiri

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
  • Entry: 56
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Menusha's Pancho Villa

      3rd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: CH Magic Bruno Banani Vom Maerchengarten

      4th Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Klassique's Good Morning Starshine

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
  • Entry: 92
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCHG Hiwins Lucas At Dabuew

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Luffeyland's Broadway Baby

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Tyava's Sugarfoots Strike Force

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCH New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sharon Newcomb
  • Entry: 90
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHB Whitecap Excellence

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHS Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Bar-None Aim For The sky

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Tripitaka Bite The Bullet

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Joy S Brewster
  • Entry: 91
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCHS Sindarin's Where The Magic Begins

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCH Shalimar & Oakwood Message In A Bottle Renegade

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: Pine Spring Strikin'em Out At Triplewind

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Alenclaud Angelina

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Belgian Laekenois
    • Name: Sinanju's Naga Jolokia Of Sunny PT


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.