121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Champlain Valley Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2018-12-07

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 764

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Betsey Horn Humer
    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Smash JP Copenhagan

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Betsey Horn Humer
    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHB Slimline's Love Legacy Truth

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Hope Anzalone
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
  • Entry: 176
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Heronsway You Are My Sunshine

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Novice Senior
    • Name: Cheyenne Caribou
    • Breed: Great Pyrenees

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.
  • Entry: 176
    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: Colonial's Mother's Choice

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
  • Entry: 150
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: CH Spinfandel Solar Flair

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Edgewood Insider Information

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Edward W. Hall
  • Entry: 91
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Lacey's Not My Circus

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHB Lionlamb's Dark Horse CA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCHG Topsfield-Sanchu Poppycock

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCH Mata Hauri Esprit Tip Toe Through The Tulips

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Murray Eason
  • Entry: 152
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHP MJM's Talk Of the Town

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHS Eureka Timberoaks Surreal

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Duray God Sent Of Mystikos

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHG Pyrless & Asbey's She's All That!

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
  • Entry: 53
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: Cabaret Paint The Town Red

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Lutra Apps American Prince At Longvue

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Laochragh's Hope Rises Like A Phoenix

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
  • Entry: 84
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Smash JP Copenhagan

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro's One in A Minion

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Ansaro's Theodore Roosevelt Of Luvinpoms

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: CH Tudorhurst Porthos of Sanchi

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
  • Entry: 101
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHB Slimline's Love Legacy Truth

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Autumn Hills Superhero

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Sidestreet Shameless

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
  • Entry: 50
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Cityside Spliting The Defense

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Sendero's Here We Go At Charson

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: CH Sweetwater's Summer Soul-Stice

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: Rockwoods Eighties Mercedes

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.