121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Worcester County Kennel Club West Springfield, MA 2018-12-02

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 914

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Michel Chaloux
    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHS Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Michel Chaloux
    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Jeffrey Langevin
  • Entry: 16
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Hope Anzalone
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Jeffrey Langevin
  • Entry: 16
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Lauren Costa
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Christine E Calcinari
  • Entry: 155
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Bookstor Sherlock Holmes

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Paradise Platinum

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHP CRK On The Double

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: CH Sevenoaks Lady Penelope

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 152
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Lacey's Not My Circus

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHB Korsakov's Wild Sweet Love At White Sage

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH Tamarisk Diwan Jovial Nairang E Skye

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCH Isbjorn Dunharrow's Dreamchaser

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
  • Entry: 169
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Sammantic Querida

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Pheasant Hollow's The Real Deal

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHG Pyrless & Ashbey She's All That!

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHP MJM's Talk Of the Town

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 102
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Irvonhill Voignier

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Woburn Barbary Iron Man

      4th Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: Wilson's Pretty Little Pistol

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 127
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Lordship's Nothing Holdin Me Back

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro's One in A Minion

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHB Angelheart N Adorabeull's Moose On The Loose

      4th Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: Point Dexter V Tani Kazari

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
  • Entry: 103
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Delamer Salt Water Taffy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Salishan Teacher's Pet

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Sidestreet Shameless

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Autumn Hills Superhero

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
  • Entry: 105
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHS Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Bagatelle Moon Light Drive

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: CH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered

      4th Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Russianique's Defying Gravity


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.