121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Northeastern Maryland Kennel Club West Friendship, MD 2018-12-02

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 1154

Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Steven D. Herman
    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Shatara's & Shira's Figment Of Your Imaginatio

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Steven D. Herman
    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: GCHG Abbaio Dream With Your Eyes Open SC

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
  • Entry: 19
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Sara Kasperitis
    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Steven D. Herman
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: Pennwood Kinetta Coachie's Pride And Joy

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Ashley Dornak
    • Breed: Pointer

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Steven D. Herman
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: Gibbous Purr-Suit Of Happiness

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Ruth H. Zimmerman
  • Entry: 316
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: CH Legacy Oaks Emperor

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Esthete's The Bard Of Avon BN RA SH NAJ NF

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHS Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
  • Entry: 148
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: GCHG Abbaio Dream With Your Eyes Open SC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Sporting Fields Love And Shenanigans

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHB Talus Stonehouse I'm A Travelin' Man

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Alegna's Heir Force One MW CAA

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Ruth H. Zimmerman
  • Entry: 197
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCH River Grove's The Name Of The Game

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHG Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCH Jerdan's High Intensity Catagory 5 V Victori

      4th Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCH Argo Stecal's Ami Mignone

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Valeria Rickard
  • Entry: 102
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Whiskeybae Haslemere Habanera

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: CH Elite's Mystical Spitfire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Hampton Court Broxden In Queso Emergency

      4th Place

    • Breed: Skye Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Linum The Juggler

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Elliott B. Weiss
  • Entry: 119
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Shatara's & Shira's Figment Of Your Imaginatio

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: Pennwood Kinetta Coachie's Pride And Joy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHB Gar-V N Gw's The Amazing Spider-Man

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Kellene Backseat Boy

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
  • Entry: 104
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHB Hillwood Ale Kai Evelene

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Haloridge's Cruisin The Open Sea

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHB Siren N CarriageHill's MakeWay For The Furious

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHB Siimline's Love Legacy Truth

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Lee Brown
  • Entry: 155
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHS Breal-Jogra's Isabella

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Shadommons The Competitibe Edge RN CA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Coastalview's Blueberry Hill

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Trinity's Diva With The Moves

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Paul F. Wilhauck
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Barbet
    • Name: Hickory Tavern Fortune Cookie DJ


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.