121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Kennesaw Kennel Club Perry, GA 2018-12-02

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 1283

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Sonja J. Ostrom
  • Entry: 23
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Kiera Karlin
    • Breed: Siberian Husky

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. G. Timothy Doxtater
  • Entry: 370
    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: Dias Lxe Saesar (Republic of Korea)

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Sonja J. Ostrom
  • Entry: 22
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Madison Wertz
    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. G. Timothy Doxtater
  • Entry: 370
    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: CH Kamars Speeding To New Adventures

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Gerard C. Penta
  • Entry: 218
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Cerise Dutch Master

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: Proud's Dancing With A Star

      4th Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: Dias Lxe Saesar (Republic of Korea)

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. G. Timothy Doxtater
  • Entry: 133
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Sawsan Bint-Bint Diva Von Haussman

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: CH Kamars Speeding To New Adventures

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHS Karasar's Iconic

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHB Seventhson's Ridin' Through This World

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
  • Entry: 225
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH MB Van Gogh (Meza)

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Oles Ognennij zver CGCU

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCH Hauer N Luciana's Happily Ever After

      4th Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHS Eastwinds Float Like A Butterfly Sting Like Abee CGCA

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Frederick N. Dewsbury
  • Entry: 152
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Jet Aire's Cosmic Discovery

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Centary Sugar The Last Sweetheart By Chance

      4th Place

    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Brywood Heluva Ride

Toy Group

  • Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
  • Entry: 220
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rock-Et My World

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHP Kaylen's General Kai Panda

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHG Marsdon The Maestro

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
  • Entry: 151
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Brighton Aris Ascension

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: GCHG Roxom Del Rey

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHB Whitecap Excellence

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHP Anana's Champagne Wishes

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. June A. Penta
  • Entry: 184
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG Harmony's The Point Of No Return

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Riverside Get Over It

      4th Place

    • Breed: Finnish Lapphund
    • Name: GCHS Peikkovuoren Talviturkki

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
  • Entry: 4
    • Breed: Peruvian Inca Orchid
    • Name: D'Inka Espipena Katari BCAT CGC TKN


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.