121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Imperial Valley Kennel Club Yuma, AZ 2018-12-02

Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius

Total Entry: 623

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Lorraine Boutwell
    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Hampton Court Broxden What A Carnation

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Foxboro Cristolino

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
  • Entry: 5
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Lillyanna Bedowitz
    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH Lindi's Heavenly Scottish Delight

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
  • Entry: 5
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Amanda Dankberg
    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: CH Buzy Bee's Ain't Misbehavin

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
  • Entry: 83
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Foxboro Cristolino

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH KIngslanding's Dream In Pink Mansion

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: CH Edgehill's Dream Liner

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHB Seamrog Spitfire

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Keke Kahn
  • Entry: 89
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Kinderteckel N Woldorf Commander Cody

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: GCHS DC Galadrial's It's In The Stars Du Ciel PCD SC RE BN DJ CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Dance With Me

      4th Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: CH Sidekick Sanchu Gilbey On Ice

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. James Noe
  • Entry: 101
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Galaroc N Black dymond's Gonna Get Real

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCHB Dune's Kicking And Screaming

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: CH Terraglo's Here's Look N At You Kid

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: CH Pyrsrus Mister Maverick

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Keke Kahn
  • Entry: 30
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Hampton Court Broxden What A Carnation

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Carmel Just In Case

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Skye Terrier
    • Name: CH Seamist Knight And Day You Are The One

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Moolti VIP Del Gran Vencedor

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
  • Entry: 87
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Nirvana's Skittles

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Westgate Rambunctious

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: CH Pramada's Naughty Monkey Business

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCH Crestline Raphael CA

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
  • Entry: 60
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: CH Bar King's Fair Isle Southern Comfort

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCH Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Players As You Like It

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCH Sabe's Simply Bulletproof

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
  • Entry: 60
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: Renegade's Pay'n It Forwart At Dawn Heir HSAs

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Scott's Lady Liberty

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCH Donlee J'Adore Dior

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Daedream No Greater Gift

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.