121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Yuma Kennel Club Yuma, AZ 2018-12-01

Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius

Total Entry: 622

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Keke Kahn
    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Hampton Court Broxden What A Carnation

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Keke Kahn
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Galaroc N Black dymond's Gonna Get Real

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Susie Osburn
  • Entry: 6
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Madison Eden
    • Breed: Pointer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: Birnim Wood's No More Mr Nice Guy

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Susie Osburn
  • Entry: 6
    • Class: Novice Senior
    • Name: Tobin Weightc
    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHS Courage's Alexander The Great Of CJ's Ranch

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. James E Noe
  • Entry: 82
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Foxboro Cristolino

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHB Wirework's Share The Fantasy At Cando

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH KIngslanding's Dream In Pink Mansion

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHB Seamrog Spitfire

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Lorraine Boutwell
  • Entry: 86
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: CH Sidekick Sanchu Gilbey On Ice

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Dance With Me

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: CH Graceridge Courage Sir Lancelot Of Cjs Ranch

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH J-Walk Devil's In Disguise

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
  • Entry: 99
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Galaroc N Black dymond's Gonna Get Real

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Highstyles Gabby Girl

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: CH Ederra's Dodger Blue Of Glacier

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Pennylane Ole Time Style V Synergy

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
  • Entry: 31
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Hampton Court Broxden What A Carnation

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Moolti VIP Del Gran Vencedor

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Skye Terrier
    • Name: CH Seamist Knight And Day You Are The One

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: CH Derrydown Can Webe Frank

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
  • Entry: 85
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Kolmar's Steeler Of Hearts

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Westgate Rambunctious

      4th Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHB Bloomsbury Big For My Boots

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
  • Entry: 59
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Nspired On The Mark

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCH Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Players As You Like It

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCHB Rebelrun Rebellion At Elite

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. James E Noe
  • Entry: 145
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: Sunset Karosel In The Flowers

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Wylecote Dress Casual

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: CH Timeless Cutloose @ Crazy Heart

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCHB Bon Idee's Over The Legal Limit

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.