110818_wwg_Amaze110818_wwg_Nash110818_wwg_Utter110818_wwg_Nate110818_wwg_norman110818_wwg_Maverick110818_wwg_Diana110118_wwg_wilma110118_wwg_paige110118_wwg_Nina110118_wwg_Lizzee110118_wwg_posy110118_wwg_Sami

Salisbury Maryland Kennel Club, Inc. Salisbury, MD 2018-11-09

Posted by: James Mitchell

Total Entry: 796

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ann Roth
    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGC CA

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ann Roth
    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ann Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 7
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Fred Ortiz
    • Breed: Pointer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ann Savory Bolus
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCH Mata Hauri Cinnabon CA BCAT RATO

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ann Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 7
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Katelyn Myers
    • Breed: Rottweiler

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ann Savory Bolus
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: CH SeaRidge Ain't Misbehavin

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Carol Brown
  • Entry: 167
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cerise Dutch Master

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case

Hound Group

  • Judge: David Bolus
  • Entry: 60
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH CJ's Sweet Georgia Brown

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCHS Bayside's As You Wish

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: Debucher Dynamite At Vernaccia

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: Rollings Asa Evans

Working Group

  • Judge: Carol Brown
  • Entry: 157
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCHS Bella Vita's Sambuca Malinari

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH Jernan's Rudolf Valentino RN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: GCHG Casa Reale's Skyline Surfer "Hudson"

      4th Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHB Pouch Cove's Livin'On A Prayer

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 73
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH Monamour My Favorite

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Woburn Barbary Iron Man

      4th Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCH Longvue Up The Ante

Toy Group

  • Judge: James Frederickson
  • Entry: 66
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Smash JP Copenhagan

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro's One in A Minion

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
    • Name: CH San-Chi's Tribute To Adair

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: David Bolus
  • Entry: 49
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCHB Timari Telain In No Uncertain Terms

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Halobridge's Cruisin The Open Sea

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHB Stone Run Afternoon Tea

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHB Siren N Dakota's Star Spangled Banner Boy

Herding Group

  • Judge: James Noe
  • Entry: 62
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Deauville Dutchibo Diebene

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Lanstarr Squire Talfryn O'Boyle

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Mariposa de La Brise CGCTKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Skyecove's Bonfire

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ann Roth
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Akkord Radugi Sensation Of The Year


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.