110818_wwg_Amaze110818_wwg_Nash110818_wwg_Utter110818_wwg_Nate110818_wwg_norman110818_wwg_Maverick110818_wwg_Diana110118_wwg_wilma110118_wwg_paige110118_wwg_Nina110118_wwg_Lizzee110118_wwg_posy110118_wwg_Sami

Kennel Club of Salinas Napa, CA 2018-11-09

Posted by: Jane Myers

Total Entry: 762

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Marjorie J Underwood
    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Yarrow Vanerie Winning Ticket

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood
    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHS Xeralane's Bite Me

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
  • Entry: 5
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Ronie Whittall
    • Breed: Bullmastiff

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
  • Entry: 192
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Sidels Feisty Francesca

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
  • Entry: 5
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Gillian Campbell
    • Breed: Whippet

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
  • Entry: 192
    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
    • Name: Annevan Spygirl

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms, Bonnie Linnell Clarke
  • Entry: 161
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCH Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?

      4th Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Lexxfield Buckley BN RN TD CGC CD

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Luis F. Sosa
  • Entry: 99
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH Impala Ladies Love Outlaws

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: CH Kylie's Song Of Joy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: GCHG Oak Hill's Heart Of Gold

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: Jolly Time My Way At Topsfield-Lebrera

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia A. Sosa
  • Entry: 193
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Iromdale's Just A Good Ole Boy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Topaz Green Hornet

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHG Taolan Quest Flying Cloud

      4th Place

    • Breed: Leonberger
    • Name: Lowenhohle Magical Phalin Perrin

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
  • Entry: 59
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Yarrow Vanerie Winning Ticket

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: CH Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
  • Entry: 58
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Sidels Feisty Francesca

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHS Cobeauche When You Wish Upon A Star

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH LionDance Waterloo

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
  • Entry: 78
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHS Xeralane's Bite Me

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Hallmark Heartbreaker Dream Maker

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHB Fanatic Scott YF

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCHS Jogoso's Makin' Waves

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Joan M. Zielinski
  • Entry: 107
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Silverwood's Kiss Of Fire At Limelite

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCH Shalimar & Oakwood Message In A Bottle Renegade

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCH JBB's Turn The Tables

      4th Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms, Bonnie Linnell Clarke
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.