110818_wwg_Amaze110818_wwg_Nash110818_wwg_Utter110818_wwg_Nate110818_wwg_norman110818_wwg_Maverick110818_wwg_Diana110118_wwg_wilma110118_wwg_paige110118_wwg_Nina110118_wwg_Lizzee110118_wwg_posy110118_wwg_Sami

Space Coast Kennel Club of Palm Bay Ocala, FL 2018-11-04

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 1122

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Doris Cozart
    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Doris Cozart
    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCHP Frerose Good Time Charlie

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Benson E. Ray
  • Entry: 26
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Julianna Medina
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Benson E. Ray
  • Entry: 394
    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Tyava's Sugarfoots Strike Force

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Benson E. Ray
  • Entry: 25
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Adrianna R. Martin
    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Benson E. Ray
  • Entry: 394
    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH Baha Pyramid Scheme

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
  • Entry: 210
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHS Hollyhunt Not By Chance

      4th Place

    • Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
    • Name: CH Softmaple's Sexy And I Know It BN RN RATO CA DS CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
  • Entry: 147
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Kiarry's Naughty Natalie

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCH C-Quest Jokuba No Matter What JC CGC TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: GCHG Abbaio Dream With Your Eyes Open SC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Sawsan Bint-Bint Daba Von Haussman Of Cofino

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Richard Lashbrook
  • Entry: 187
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH MB Van Gogh (Meza)

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Doc's Life Is Good

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Rapture 'N Travelin's Keep On Trekkin'

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Bellacane Diamonds For Daenerys

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Steve Hayden
  • Entry: 100
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Teraz Red Deuce Coupe

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCH Nicairn Angelonia Hjo Got The Spirit DCAT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Rockstaff Celtic Guardian CGC TKN FDC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: Irisblu The Fiddler

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
  • Entry: 191
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHG Kaylen's General Kai Panda

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Marlex Sunsprite Rose

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Kbpride Rattlebridge Fergus

      4th Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Sir Newton

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gary L. Doerge
  • Entry: 119
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCHP Frerose Good Time Charlie

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: GCHB Roxom Del Rey

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHP Anana's Champagne Wishes

      4th Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
  • Entry: 148
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: CH Geran's Solitary Man

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Classical's Magical Meemie CGCA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Finnish Lapphund
    • Name: GCH Peikkovuoren Talviturkki

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Wyndemere's Baby U Can Drive My Car CGC TKP

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Gingerbred Olympic Gold RA CGC


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.