101118_wwg_Pancho101118_wwg_nexpa101218_wwg_Prince101118_wwg_shakespeare101118_wwg_Katniss101118_wwg_blade101118_wwg_casino101118_wwg_Groovy100418_wwg_NASH092718_wwg_junior100418_wwg_Raul100418_wwg_Maverick

Wright County Minnesota Kennel Club Hutchinson, MN 2018-10-06

Posted by: Bryan Martin

Total Entry: 585

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Mary C. Murphy-East
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Sporting Fields Dashing Beach Beauty

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Mary C. Murphy-East
    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Lisa Brodsky
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Katelyn Heiman
    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
  • Entry: 234
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Musique Variations On A Theme

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Lisa Brodsky
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Erin Turman
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
  • Entry: 234
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG Lismore's Phantom Legacy

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
  • Entry: 90
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Diadem's Mr Secret Agent Man JH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCH Northern Lights Hit Me With A King

      4th Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Tri-Pod's Raise Your Glass

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
  • Entry: 53
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Sporting Fields Dashing Beach Beauty

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHS Hilltop's Run Your Own Race RATN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHS Dyno-Mite Sharp Dressed Man

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHB Alexander Klara Difino

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
  • Entry: 117
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHB Cammcaste's Hammertime U Cant Touch This

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHB Epic's Renewal Comeback

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHS Bernergarden's Happy Hippie

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHB Glenmere's You Had Me At Hello At Pristine

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
  • Entry: 43
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Celtic's Song Of Ice & Fire BN RI DN CGCU

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: CH Lovat's Highland Dancer

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Skye Terrier
    • Name: CH Gold River Silver Bells At Elsmore

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Briarlea's No Sweeter Music Of Focus

Toy Group

  • Judge: Arley Hussin
  • Entry: 76
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: CH Sheeba Bella Luna Rosa

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: CH Cheristar's That's My Mojo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH MCK Northland's Something Just Like This

      4th Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Heartland's Rip In Time

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Mary C. Murphy-East
  • Entry: 94
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Nspird's Bayside I Scream Special

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHS Anana's American Royalty

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Jen'nDi's Don't Stop Believin CD RE CGC ACT1

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Katzenjammer King Of Cool

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
  • Entry: 91
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: CH Simcar's Deusenberg

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Canaan Dog
    • Name: CH Kochav Mazel Tov Lil Roy Me Toro

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Mezok Ramanok CD BN RE NAJ NAP OJP NFP RATN CGCA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Swedish Vallhund
    • Name: CH Minikota's Hot As Fire

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
  • Entry: 6
    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo
    • Name: Alfazema Do Alto Da Cidreira


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.