Greater Humble Area Kennel Club Humble, TX 2018-10-06
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 610
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Andrea Bradford,MD
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Noble's Random Reaction At Toria
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Andrea Bradford,MD
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Shiloah's Firecracker Miracle Betsy Ross
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Madison Reeves
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 210
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Bugaboo's Clair-Voyant For To-Jo
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Lauren Sanders
- Breed: Basenji
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 210
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHB Bear N Mind's I'm Meant For Something Special CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Shiloah's Firecracker Miracle Betsy Ross
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Sweetwood's Knave of Hearts
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Newpoint Trace Evidence of Ehrenvogel
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Cando Wireworks Intrepid Sidekick
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Iceage V Tum-Tum Vriendjes
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Quiquen Folklore
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Hildisvin Wurdig Bacardi SS
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG All About Cactus Jack's Showtime
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHB Bear N Mind's I'm Meant For Something Special CGC
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Karaboudjan's Bonfire Of The Vanities
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: Jenkins Lone Star Companion Angus
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Rivergrove's Cloudy Bay
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
- Entry: 29
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Noble's Random Reaction At Toria
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
- Name: GCHB Poise Wild Thing By Strider
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Red Rock Surfin Safari
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: Aardehond Chicago After Midnight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Aztex March-On Buddha And The Chocolate Box
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Wyhaven T For Texas T For Tennessee
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHS Kaylen's Wish Upon A Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Tripitaka Bite The Bullet
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHP Laredo's Purple Rain
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHS Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Garry K Newton
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Bugaboo's Clair-Voyant For To-Jo
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Fu You Yuan Odin Firestone
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Cedar Hill Game On
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Tri-Umph Topaz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.