Three Rivers Kennel Club of Missouri Gray Summit, MO 2018-09-15
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 1073
Best In Show
- Judge: Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Molly Martin
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Chloe Ballard
- Breed: Rottweiler
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Espen Engh
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHB Kamar Alisian Fields Final Li Lava Dear SC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Molly Martin
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Caitlin Neeley
- Breed: Smooth Collie
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Espen Engh
- Entry: ---
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: CH Pleasant Valley This Is Why CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 278
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Rolyart's Let's Have A Party
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Killara's Brighter Than The Sun TD SH RATO
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield N Chebaco Just So You Know
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Carolina's Running With The Hare BN CGC SH JHR RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Garry K. Newton
- Entry: 283
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: CH Houla's Expecto Patronum
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Chapparal N Sovereign Dragon Fire
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCH Harehill's More Than A Woman At Rising Sun
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: George E. Marquis
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Greybeard BCB Yamada Kuma Go
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Domarco Abracadabra
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHG Aspire's Awakened One CGCA CGCU TKA
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHP Oblivion Earthride CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Espen Engh
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Menushas Pancho Villa
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Full Throtle's Wee Drop Of O'Mischief Kilcreggan
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG HiQ's Cumbria Ready Set Go
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Espen Engh
- Entry: 184
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Flashfires Shaws Calling Dibbs
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Regallust Rockstar Of Infiniti
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Easy Rider
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Molly Martin
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Whitecap Rosemount Max
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Cher Ami's Center Of Attention
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Lin Shan's Feeling the Future With O-Na-Pei
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHB San Jo J'Adore
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ann F. Yuhasz
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Foxwood Lionhart's Quintessence
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Abingtons Way Out West
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHB Cyndella's I'm A Party Girl
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Stonebrook's Mischief Maker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Molly Martin
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Highfield's & CFF Jessica Rabbit V Navsegda
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.