092018_wwg_bono092018_wwg_wilma092018_wwg_Hamilton092018_wwg_trump092018_wwg_Artie092018_wwg_posy092018_wwg_bruno092018_wwg_Lizzee091318_wwg_oscar091318_wwg_skittles091318_wwg_utter091318_wwg_Nash

Pocono Mountain Kennel Club, Inc. Macungie, PA 2018-09-14

Posted by: James Mitchell

Total Entry: 726

Best In Show

  • Judge: Patricia Hess
    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Patricia Hess
    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Trumpet's Teardrops On My Guitar

Junior Showmanship

Not offered.

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

Not offered.

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Robt Eisele
  • Entry: 174
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHS Hollyhunt Not By Chance

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Pond Hollow Third Time's A Charm RN BN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case

      4th Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHG Silverhoney's Rocket Red Glare JH CA DCAT

Hound Group

  • Judge: Cathy Daugherty
  • Entry: 59
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
    • Name: GCH Stackem Up The Business Breed

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHS Highland Rim's Zuma Rocks Walker CGC SC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHS Vin-Mela's Repercussion

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCH Karasar's Resurgence

Working Group

  • Judge: Robert Eisele
  • Entry: 126
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Highlander Take Take It To The Limit

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCH Rivergrove's The Name Of The Game

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: GCHG Casa Reale's Skyline Surfer "Hudson"

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG Rocket's oh No! It's Devo At Fahnestock

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dorothy Taylor
  • Entry: 70
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: CH Elite's Mystical Spitfire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Spapwyn N Invercrest Thoroughly Miss Tillie

      4th Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Cresent V Emerick V Raynaire Set Fire To The

Toy Group

  • Judge: William deVilleneuve
  • Entry: 64
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: CH Smash JP Copenhagan

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHB Hallmark's Sandbox Slugger At Markenhaus

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHS Zona Rosa's Traveling To Infinity

      4th Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: CH Yarrow Hi-Tech Stuck On You At Edan Hill CGC CGCA CGCU THDN

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dorothy Taylor
  • Entry: 106
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Trumpet's Teardrops On My Guitar

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHS Whispering Pines The Right To Silence At Fox

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: CH Just Incredible Burberry London

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Timari Telain No Uncertain Terms

Herding Group

  • Judge: Cathey Daugherty
  • Entry: 101
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: CH Milas Look Again

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Isabeau De La Brise

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Nchanted Pemberley My Fair Lady

      4th Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: Heart Lake Pajamagram

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.