101118_wwg_Pancho101118_wwg_nexpa101218_wwg_Prince101118_wwg_shakespeare101118_wwg_Katniss101118_wwg_blade101118_wwg_casino101118_wwg_Groovy100418_wwg_NASH092718_wwg_junior100418_wwg_Raul100418_wwg_Maverick

Danville Illinois Kennel Club, Inc. Lebanon, IN 2018-09-13

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 467

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy Liebes - 122
    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy Liebes
    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHG H&H Hotrod

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy Liebes
  • Entry: 6
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Caroline Clegg
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy Liebes
  • Entry: 6
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Emily Holmes
    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 79
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Crossroad Jockeyhill Big Girls Don't Cry

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHS Glacier's Big Sky Up To Snow Good JH CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 35
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH Starlight's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth,JC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHS Luvakis Shirley's Legen-Wait-forit-dary! Legendary! JC CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHG Sausage Stables V Woldorf Margrete Ss

      4th Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHS Heritage Top Gun Splendor At Seidach SL

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
  • Entry: 79
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Komondor
    • Name: GCH Nagyalma Bbetty Boop

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHG Milleniums Ain't No Stopping Us RN CGCA TT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Nanhook's This Girl Is On Fire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCH Spot-On Word Of Honor

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. James A Moses
  • Entry: 40
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: Gordon's Starlight With Steele

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: CH Jadores Stanley Cup Toews At Raelyn

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Repitition's Hard Knock Life

      4th Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Steve Hayden
  • Entry: 100
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHG H&H Hotrod

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: CH Alfa Laval Ayron Dog

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHB Shoreline's Carmel Apple with Nuts

      4th Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Wingssong Winning Colors

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Steve Hayden
  • Entry: 58
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Hillwood Ale Kai Evelene

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Eki Zimurrak Summer Triangle

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bull's

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: Robobull Fablehaft Firewithnme

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. James A Moses
  • Entry: 72
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Shadomoon's The Competitive Edge RN CA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Riverside Get Over It

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Love That Jimmy Fallon CM

      4th Place

    • Breed: Finnish Lapphund
    • Name: GCH Peikkovuoren Talviturkki

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Steve Hayden
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Barbet
    • Name: Gingko De Isis Fiona


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.