Southern Indiana Kennel Club Owensboro, KY 2018-08-26
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 661
Best In Show
- Judge: Loraine Boutwell
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Loraine Boutwell
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Carolyn Taylor
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Sydney Hickman
- Breed: Great Dane
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Bill Usherwood
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Carolyn Taylor
- Entry: 16
- Class: Master
- Name: Alec Clark
- Breed: Vizsla
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Bill Usherwood
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Nani Breica N Crosswinds Aloha
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Hampton Courts I'll Have Another
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH KIngslanding's Dream In Pink Mansion
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: Hawks Nest Piper Archer RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Bill Usherwood
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCHG My She Dances Like Uma Thurman
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Karasar's Iconic
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Heritage King Leonardo By Presidio CGC
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Torquay Star Spangled Banner
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Beverly Capstick
- Entry: 107
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Merle Taylor
- Entry: 78
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Beverly Capstick
- Entry: 99
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Carolyn Taylor
- Entry: 85
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: John Wade
- Entry: 139
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Carolyn Taylor
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: Cruzyn Butterflies R Free To Fly TKN
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.