Bell Vernon Kennel Association, Inc. Mt. Vernon, WA 2014-06-28
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 715
Best In Show
- Judge: Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH R And G N Hunter Creeks Mystical Attraction
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Titian's Risky Business
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: kathy Beliew
- Entry: 23
- Class: Master
- Name: Nicki Short
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Francisco Chapa
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Chamberlaynes Mutiny O"Captiva
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Sanbar's Ride The Winds
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Kempfer's Follow Me JH
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Thornelea Here's Looking At You, Kid
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Donavon Thompson
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Southchase's Wilbert Roy
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Kimani's Indelible Impression JC
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Polo's Air Force One
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Isledox Longfellow Serenade
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Donavon Thompson
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH R And G N Hunter Creeks Mystical Attraction
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Susitna's Deal Me In
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Chateau Palos Treaty Of Goarrhein TD
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHS Valby Dane Design A Capture Moment
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Francisco Chapa
- Entry: 28
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Raybills Yesireebob
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH Tiffanie's Fame And Fortune
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHS Jetcity's Cactus Jack
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Kilcreggans Poppy Of Eilean Donan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon A Krogh
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Titian's Risky Business
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Pomprint's Splash Of Gusto
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Sheffield's Top Dollar
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Sheeba Express Delivery
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Andrew Mills
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Absolute Affinity Agape Bullet Proof
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Penhurst Careful What You Wish For
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Cedarhill's First Harvest-Quincy
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Telstar The Way We Wanted It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Francisco Chapa
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Deja Vu Mia Cake Walk
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHP Jotunn Bella Binna
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: Aristes Bronze Judo Star
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Apple Acres Fiesta At Roseglen
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Andrew Mills
- Entry: 609
- Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
- Name: Kr'Msun Shh....I'm Hunting Wabbits
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.