Little Fort Kennel Club of Waukegan Grayslake, IL 2018-06-15
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1154
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Roberta C. Davies
- Entry: 29
- Class: Master
- Name: Rachel Gale Clark
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Roberta C. Davies
- Entry: 29
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Cassidy L. Hayes
- Breed: Pug
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones
- Entry: 265
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Sweetwood's Knave of Hearts
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCH Boris
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Athercroft Inquesoemergency
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH DC Walmar-Solo's OMG SL JE
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Highland Rim Sugar Man Of Presidio
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Kate Spade
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Roberta C. Davies
- Entry: 219
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Edera Glacier The Power Of Mo'ne
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Milleniums Ain't No Stopping Us RN CGCA TT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp
- Entry: 211
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Willow Wind Money's Still Talkin' At First Class
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Marchwind Sweet Victory
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma's Promise Key-Per
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: CH Clussexx Paddington Of Flivverway
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
- Entry: 77
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: De Quetzal's Wild Child En Jasez
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Dakota's Into The Woods
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Thomas M. Davies
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Bugaboo's And All That Jazz
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHS Quiche's Major League
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Prime Time At Brittemar
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Mill Creek's Vital Signs R Good
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.