092018_wwg_bono092018_wwg_wilma092018_wwg_Hamilton092018_wwg_trump092018_wwg_Artie092018_wwg_posy092018_wwg_bruno092018_wwg_Lizzee091318_wwg_oscar091318_wwg_skittles091318_wwg_utter091318_wwg_Nash

Snake River Canyon Kennel Club of Idaho Filer, ID 2018-06-13

Posted by: Bryan Martin

Total Entry: 549

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Golden Castle's Handsome Baron

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH LeBull's Reveries Harrigan

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Kylie Compton
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Victoria Lebsack
    • Breed: Bulldog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Richard J. Lewis
  • Entry: 92
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Killara's Brighter Than The Sun TD SH RATO

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Amica And Blueprint's Golden Road

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHB Whiskeytown Captain Morgan Cranberry Kiss JH

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 81
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHP Kimani's Indelible Impression JC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: CH Windnsatin End Of Time Del Sol SC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Woldorf's Bewitched SW

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 75
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHP Neet's Whirlwind Romance CGC CGCA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Legendale Lady Luck VGoldgrove

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Greybeard BCB Yamada Kuma Go

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 32
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN DS CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCH Thunder Roads Little Deuce Coupe

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: CH Max-Well's Bumble Bee

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 68
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Golden Castle's Handsome Baron

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHS Cobeauche When You Wish Upon A Star

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCHB Kaliphna All In

      4th Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Jareaux Proper Motion Sulean

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gary L. Doerge
  • Entry: 86
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH LeBull's Reveries Harrigan

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Showbiz Graybulls New Girl In Town

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHG Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon

      4th Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: GCHB Alfta Del Rey

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
  • Entry: 71
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Silverwood's Kiss Of Fire At Limelite

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHS Harmony's Cadence

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Toreth's Tungsten Archer

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: None entered
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.