092018_wwg_bono092018_wwg_wilma092018_wwg_Hamilton092018_wwg_trump092018_wwg_Artie092018_wwg_posy092018_wwg_bruno092018_wwg_Lizzee091318_wwg_oscar091318_wwg_skittles091318_wwg_utter091318_wwg_Nash

Contra Costa County Kennel Club, Inc. Vallejo, CA 2018-06-10

Posted by: Jane Myers

Total Entry: 2911

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Linda C. More
    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeaver

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Linda C. More
    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Yarrow Vanerie Winning Ticket

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
  • Entry: 50
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Ethan Coye
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
  • Entry: 50
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Madison Jensen
    • Breed: Labrador Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
  • Entry: 520
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Foxboro Christolino

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Richard Paquette
  • Entry: 336
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH M & M's Calamity Jane

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCHG Blossomhil's Topsfield Sanchu A Little Princess

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: GCH Mendes Marvella

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Rainier's Fame And Fashion Of Endeavor

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Doris Cozart
  • Entry: 504
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCH Vinn-Cenzo Moretti Premium Lager

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Cascade'n Starstruck Surfin' To Del Mar

      4th Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHG Taolan Quest Flying Cloud

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Pamela Bruce
  • Entry: 257
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH Meadowlake ......Until Now

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH D.B.F. Santa Barbara Surfer Girl

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. John R. Shoemaker
  • Entry: 268
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCH Adoration's Start Me Up

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHG Dartan Wow Factor Of Josam

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Bobcat A Nickel For A Kiss

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. David R. Miller
  • Entry: 216
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Le Petite Prince De La Bete

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: CH Fanatic Scott YF

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHS Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Spotlight Where We Left Off For Amethyst

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Michael A. Canalizo
  • Entry: 315
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeaver

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn

      4th Place

    • Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHS Neo Of Brunswick CGC RN TKI

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. Linda C. More
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo
    • Name: Selva De Veiros


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.